Téléphone

: 03 20 50 70 06

  • French

PRIVACY POLICY
Updated December 31, 2019

Qui sommes-nous ?

NEWMAT SAS
130/140 Rue René Cauche,
59139 NOYELLES-LES-SECLIN, France

The addresses of our websites are as follows:

    < li>https://newmat.fr (designed for individuals)
  • https://newmat.com (designed for individuals)
  • https://newmatworld.com ( designed for professionals)

La présente politique de confidentialité définit et vous informe de la manière dont NEWMAT SAS utilise et protège les données personnelles que vous nous transmettez, notamment lorsque vous utilisez un de nos sites internet.

This privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by NEWMAT SAS, in particular with a view to complying with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological development. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications are applicable as soon as they are put online. It is therefore advisable to regularly consult this confidentiality policy in order to be aware of any possible modifications.

Collection des données personnelles

La notion de « données personnelles » désigne toute information se rapportant à une personne physique identifiée ou identifiable. Ces informations sont nécessaires pour le traitement des dossiers dans le cadre de nos activités.

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also known as hash) can be sent to the service Gravatar to check if you’re using the latter. Service confidentiality clauses Gravatar are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile photo will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and upload images to the website, we recommend that you avoid uploading images containing data EXIF of GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Contact forms

Nous recueillons des informations lorsque vous nous contactez sur notre site. Les informations recueillies incluent votre adresse e-mail de manière obligatoire et, le cas échéant, votre nom, numéro de téléphone, adresse, informations sur votre logement (taille d’une ou plusieures de vos pièces), votre demande.

In addition, we automatically receive and record information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, browser type and operating system, cookies and the page you request.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. It is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

Si vous avez un compte et que vous vous connectez sur ce site, un cookie temporaire sera créé afin de déterminer si votre navigateur accepte les cookies. Il ne contient pas de données personnelles et sera supprimé automatiquement à la fermeture de votre navigateur.

Lorsque vous vous connectez, nous mettons en place un certain nombre de cookies pour enregistrer vos informations de connexion et vos préférences d’écran. La durée de vie d’un cookie de connexion est de deux jours, celle d’un cookie d’option d’écran est d’un an. Si vous cochez « Se souvenir de moi », votre cookie de connexion sera conservé pendant deux semaines. Si vous vous déconnectez de votre compte, le cookie de connexion sera effacé.

By modifying or publishing an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It just says the ID of the post you just edited. It expires after a day.

[user_consent_state]

Utilisation des données personnelles collectées

All the personal data that we collect from you can be used for the following purposes:

  • Edit an authentication certificate,
  • Customer relationship management,
  • Management of requests for right of access, rectification and opposition,
  • Management of non-payment and litigation,
  • Personalize your experience and meet your needs individual,
  • Realization of prospecting operation,
  • Realization of commercial statistics,
  • Improve our website.

We only use your personal data if you have given your consent or if this use is based on one of the legal bases provided by law:

  • The execution of a contract or a pre-contractual measure to which you are a party,
  • Compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation,
  • Protection of the legitimate interests of our company,
  • The preservation of the public interest.

Content embedded from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed tools third-party tracking, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Third-party services that transmit data to us

  • Font Awesome;
  • Google Analytics;
  • Google Fonts;
  • Google Maps widget;
  • Youtube;

Duration of storage of your data

Your personal data is kept for the period required by applicable law or any other period necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was collected in order that we can fulfill our operational obligations, for example to facilitate customer relationship management or respond to legal or regulatory requests.

Si vous laissez un commentaire, le commentaire et ses métadonnées sont conservés indéfiniment. Cela permet de reconnaître et approuver automatiquement les commentaires suivants au lieu de les laisser dans la file de modération.

Pour les utilisateurs et utilisatrices qui s’enregistrent sur notre site (si cela est possible), nous stockons également les données personnelles indiquées dans leur profil. Tous les utilisateurs et utilisatrices peuvent voir, modifier ou supprimer leurs informations personnelles à tout moment (à l’exception de leur nom d’utilisateur·ice). Les gestionnaires du site peuvent aussi voir et modifier ces informations.

Si vous souhaitez obtenir de plus amples informations sur la période pour laquelle vos données personnelles seront stockées ou sur les critères utilisés pour déterminer cette période, vous pouvez nous contacter à l’adresse suivante confidentialite@newmat.fr

Disclosure to third parties

Only NEWMAT SAS is the recipient of your personal data.

We do not sell, trade or transfer your identifiable personal data to third parties, with the exception of the third parties mentioned below:

  • Members of the NEWMAT network (sales and distributors)
  • Subcontractors, agents or trusted providers offering a security standard equivalent to ours, who help us operate our website or conduct our business, as long as these parties agree to keep this data confidential
  • The companies that carry out commercial or market studies for NEWMAT
  • Any other person involved in the event of a dispute concerning a file
  • The French government, judicial or administrative authorities.

Nous pensons qu’il est nécessaire de partager des données afin d’enquêter, de prévenir ou de prendre des mesures concernant des activités illégales, fraudes présumées, situations impliquant des menaces potentielles à la sécurité physique de toute personne, violations de nos conditions d’utilisation, ou quand la loi nous y contraint.

Nous nous engageons à ne pas partager vos données personnelles à des tiers qui auraient pour activité ou finalité l’acquisition de nouveaux prospects.

Transfer of data abroad

In the same way, your personal data may be shared with providers located in a third state in the European Economic Area.

Nous procédons à ces transferts de données uniquement lorsque cela est nécessaire pour exécuter une obligation contractuelle, une obligation légale, protéger l’intérêt public et pour défendre ses intérêts légitimes.

Nous garantissons que ces prestataires présentent les garanties équivalentes aux standards de conformité européens.

Thus, your personal data will be transferred to providers who have been the subject of an adequacy decision by the European Commission or, who take one of the following precautions to ensure the protection of your data:

  • Conclude a contract with service providers under which the latter must protect your personal data by means similar to those provided for by the regulations such as the insertion of standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission; or..
  • Transfer your personal data to organizations benefiting from internal company rules allowing to offer adequate protection to data transferred from the European Union to third countries in the European Economic Area at within the same company or group.

Protection of personal data

We implement a variety of security measures to protect the security of your personal data. Only employees who need to perform specific work, such as sending out a newsletter or checking a warranty, have access to personally identifiable data. The computers and servers used to store identifiable personal data are kept in a secure environment.

Nous imposons à nos collaborateurs, prestataires et partenaires de respecter des normes strictes en matière de sécurité et de protection des données personnelles, y compris des obligations contractuelles aux termes desquelles ils s’engagent à protéger toutes les données et appliquer des mesures strictes en matière de transfert de données personnelles.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies to optimize access to our site and to identify repeat visitors. In addition, our cookies improve the user experience by tracking and targeting their interests and preferences.

There are different ways to manage the implementation of cookies.

You can at any time choose to deactivate the implementation of cookies or delete those that have already been installed on your computer, tablet or smartphone thanks to the settings of your browser.

Your personal data is kept for a period of 16 months.

Unsubscribe

We use the personal data you provide to send us information, occasional company news, information on related products, etc. If at any time you wish to unsubscribe and no longer receive emails, detailed unsubscribe instructions are included at the bottom of each email.

Consent

By using our site, you agree to our privacy policy. In addition, when you contact us, a reminder of the privacy policy must be validated so that you know that your personal data transmitted is processed in accordance with applicable regulations.

The rights you have over your data

You have the following rights regarding your personal data:

Le droit de rectification des données: vous avez le droit de demander la rectification, et/ou la mise à jour des données vous concernant qui peuvent s’avérer le cas échéant inexactes, erronées, incomplètes ou obsolètes.

Si vous avez un compte ou si vous avez laissé des commentaires sur le site, vous pouvez demander à recevoir un fichier contenant toutes les données personnelles que nous possédons à votre sujet, incluant celles que vous nous avez fournies.

Le droit d’opposition: vous avez la faculté de vous opposer à tout moment au traitement de vos données personnelles.

Le droit d’effacement ou « droit à l’oubli » : Vous pouvez demander la suppression des données personnelles vous concernant. Cela ne prend pas en compte les données stockées à des fins administratives, légales ou pour des raisons de sécurité.

Le droit à la limitation du traitement: vous pouvez obtenir la limitation du traitement de vos données personnelles.

Le droit à la portabilité : lorsque cela est juridiquement applicable, vous avez le droit d’obtenir de NEWMAT SAS les informations personnelles que vous nous avez fournies dans un format structuré, couramment utilisé et lisible par machine, afin de les transmettre à un autre responsable de traitement.

Le droit de ne pas être soumis à la prise de décision automatisée : le droit de ne pas être soumis à une décision basée uniquement sur la prise de décision automatisée, y compris le profilage, dans le cas où la décision aurait un effet juridique sur vous ou produirait un effet significatif similaire.

Le droit de retirer votre consentement : lorsque vous avez donné votre consentement pour le traitement de vos données personnelles, vous avez le droit de retirer votre consentement à tout moment. Veuillez noter que NEWMAT SAS est susceptible de continuer à traiter vos données personnelles si une raison légitime de le faire l’y autorise.

Le droit d’introduire une réclamation auprès de la Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) dont le site internet est accessible à l’adresse suivante www.cnil.fr et dont le siège est situé 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 Paris Cedex 07. Vous pouvez exercer vos droits en nous écrivant par courriel à l’adresse suivante : confidentialite@newmat.com